Arrow Lower Academy

Arrow Lower Academy is our elementary program that meets on Fridays to serve students in grades first through sixth, offering academic & enrichment classes.

  • Ages: 6-13
  • Grades: 1st – 6th
  • When: Fridays

Arrow Upper Academy

Arrow Upper Academy offers academic & enrichment classes which meet on Wednesdays or Fridays for middle and high school students, with math and modern foreign language meeting both days each week.

  • Ages: 11 – 18
  • Grades: 6th – 12th
  • When: Wednesdays OR Fridays (Note: Some courses meet 2 times/week as Wed./Fri. classes)

Arrow Clubs

Arrow Clubs

  • Ages: 
  • Grades: 
  • When:

Note: Please be sure to only select courses which match your student’s grade level.  If you select a course outside of your student’s grade level, the course will be dropped and you may be subject to a course change fee of $20.

 

Registration must be completed PER STUDENT. Ex. If you have 3 students, you will checkout 3 separate times. 

Arrow Lower Academy - Friday Classes (2022-2023)

First Period (9:00-9:55)Second Period (10:00-10:55)Third Period (11:00-11:55)Lunch (12:00- 12:40)Fourth Period - (12:45-1:40)Fifth Period (1:45- 2:40)Sixth Period (2:45- 3:40)
Little Arrows Little Arrows Pre-K / Kinder (8:30-3:30)

Little Arrows Pre-K / Kinder (8:30-3:30)

Little Arrows Pre-K / Kinder (8:30-3:30)

Little Arrows Pre-K / Kinder (8:30-3:30)

Little Arrows Pre-K / Kinder (8:30-3:30)

Little Arrows Pre-K / Kinder (8:30-3:30)

Little Arrows Pre-K / Kinder (8:30-3:30)

Grade 1st Art – 1st Pd Friday (1st – 2nd)

Poetry & Fairy Tales – 1st Pd Friday (1st-2nd)

Art – 2nd Pd Friday (1st – 2nd)

Poetry & Fairy Tales – 2nd Pd Friday (1st-2nd)

Jr. Robotics – Coding with WeDo Robotics – 3rd Pd Friday (1st-2nd)

Rhythm & Melody – 3rd Pd (1st – 2nd)

Friday Lunch (1st-2nd)

Bowmen Sports P.E. – 4th Pd Friday (1st-2nd)

Nature Study – 4th Period Friday (1st-3rd)

Bowmen Sports P.E. – 5th Pd Friday (1st-2nd)

Nature Study – 5th Pd Friday (1st-2nd)

World Cultures & Missions – 6th Pd Friday (1st-2nd)

Grade 2nd Art – 1st Pd Friday (1st – 2nd)

Poetry & Fairy Tales – 1st Pd Friday (1st-2nd)

Art – 2nd Pd Friday (1st – 2nd)

Poetry & Fairy Tales – 2nd Pd Friday (1st-2nd)

Jr. Robotics – Coding with WeDo Robotics – 3rd Pd Friday (1st-2nd)

Rhythm & Melody – 3rd Pd (1st – 2nd)

Friday Lunch (1st-2nd)

Bowmen Sports P.E. – 4th Pd Friday (1st-2nd)

Nature Study – 4th Period Friday (1st-3rd)

Bowmen Sports P.E. – 5th Pd Friday (1st-2nd)

First Language/Writing 2 – 5th Pd Friday (2nd-3rd)

Nature Study – 5th Pd Friday (1st-2nd)

Song School Latin – 6th pd (2nd-3rd)

World Cultures & Missions – 6th Pd Friday (1st-2nd)

Grade 3rd Art – 1st Pd Friday (3rd)

First Language/Writing 3 – 1st Pd Friday (3rd-4th)

LEGO Mindstorm Robotics – 1st Pd Friday (3rd-4th)

Rhythm & Melody – 1st Pd (3rd – 4th)

Art – 2nd Pd Friday (3rd)

Book Club – 2nd Pd Friday (3rd-4th)

Science – 2nd Pd Friday (3rd – 4th)

Ancient History – 3rd Pd Friday (3rd-4th)

Bowmen Sports P.E. – 3rd Pd Friday (3rd – 4th)

Intro to Chess – 3rd Pd (3rd-4th)

Friday Lunch (3rd-4th)

Ancient History – 4th Pd Friday (3rd-4th)

Bowmen Sports P.E. – 4th Pd Friday (3rd)

LEGO Engineering: How Machines Work – 4th Pd Friday (3rd-4th)

Nature Study – 4th Period Friday (1st-3rd)

Speech – 4th Pd (3rd-4th)

Book Club – 5th Pd Friday (3rd-4th)

Bowmen Sports P.E. – 5th Pd Friday (3rd)

First Language/Writing 2 – 5th Pd Friday (2nd-3rd)

Intro to Chess – 5th Pd (3rd – 4th)

Math Mania – 6th Period Friday (3rd – 4th)

Science – 6th Pd Friday (3rd – 4th)

Song School Latin – 6th pd (2nd-3rd)

Grade 4th Art – 1st Pd Friday (4th-6th)

First Language/Writing 3 – 1st Pd Friday (3rd-4th)

LEGO Mindstorm Robotics – 1st Pd Friday (3rd-4th)

Rhythm & Melody – 1st Pd (3rd – 4th)

Study Hall – 1st Pd Friday (9:00-9:55)

Book Club – 2nd Pd Friday (3rd-4th)

Bowmen Sports P.E. – 2nd Pd Friday (4th-6th)

IEW 1 – 2nd Pd Friday (4th-5th)

LEGO SPIKE Prime Robotics – Friday 2nd Pd (4th-6th)

Science – 2nd Pd Friday (3rd – 4th)

Study Hall – 2nd Pd Friday (10:00-10:55)

Ancient History – 3rd Pd Friday (3rd-4th)

Bowmen Sports P.E. – 3rd Pd Friday (3rd – 4th)

Intro to Chess – 3rd Pd (3rd-4th)

Latin A – 3rd Pd Friday (4th-6th)

Study Hall – 3rd Pd Friday (11:00-11:55)

Friday Lunch (3rd-4th)

Ancient History – 4th Pd Friday (3rd-4th)

Art – 4th Pd Friday (4th-6th)

LEGO Engineering: How Machines Work – 4th Pd Friday (3rd-4th)

Speech – 4th Pd (3rd-4th)

Study Hall – 4th Pd Friday (12:45-1:40)

Advanced Science and Technology – Inventor’s Class – 5th Pd Friday (4th-6th)

Art – 5th Pd Friday (4th-6th)

Book Club – 5th Pd Friday (3rd-4th)

Intro to Chess – 5th Pd (3rd – 4th)

Speech – 5th Pd (4th-6th)

Study Hall – 5th Pd Friday (1:45-2:40)

Bowmen Sports P.E. – 6th Pd Friday (4th-6th)

Math Mania – 6th Period Friday (3rd – 4th)

Science – 6th Pd Friday (3rd – 4th)

Study Hall – 6th Pd Friday (2:45-3:40)

Grade 5th Art – 1st Pd Friday (4th-6th)

Grammar – 1st Pd Friday (5th-6th)

Latin B – 1st Pd Friday (5th-7th)

Science – 1st Pd Friday (5th – 6th)

Study Hall – 1st Pd Friday (9:00-9:55)

Bowmen Sports P.E. – 2nd Pd Friday (4th-6th)

IEW 1 – 2nd Pd Friday (4th-5th)

Intro to Chess – 2nd Pd (5th-6th)

LEGO SPIKE Prime Robotics – Friday 2nd Pd (4th-6th)

Study Hall – 2nd Pd Friday (10:00-10:55)

Book Club – 3rd Pd Friday (5th-6th)

Grammar – 3rd Pd Friday (5th-6th)

Latin A – 3rd Pd Friday (4th-6th)

Science – 3rd Pd Friday (5th – 6th)

Study Hall – 3rd Pd Friday (11:00-11:55)

Friday Lunch (5th-6th)

Art – 4th Pd Friday (4th-6th)

IEW 2 – 4th Pd Friday (5th-6th)

Intro to Chess – 4th Pd (5th – 6th)

Science – 4th Pd Friday (5th – 6th)

Study Hall – 4th Pd Friday (12:45-1:40)

Advanced Science and Technology – Inventor’s Class – 5th Pd Friday (4th-6th)

Ancient History – 5th Pd Friday (5th-6th)

Art – 5th Pd Friday (4th-6th)

Math Mania – 5th Period Friday (5th – 6th)

Speech – 5th Pd (4th-6th)

Study Hall – 5th Pd Friday (1:45-2:40)

Book Club – 6th Pd Friday (5th-6th)

Bowmen Sports P.E. – 6th Pd Friday (4th-6th)

Study Hall – 6th Pd Friday (2:45-3:40)

Theatrical Lit – 6th Pd (5th-6th)

Grade 6th Art – 1st Pd Friday (4th-6th)

Grammar – 1st Pd Friday (5th-6th)

Latin B – 1st Pd Friday (5th-7th)

Science – 1st Pd Friday (5th – 6th)

Study Hall – 1st Pd Friday (9:00-9:55)

Bowmen Sports P.E. – 2nd Pd Friday (4th-6th)

Intro to Chess – 2nd Pd (5th-6th)

LEGO SPIKE Prime Robotics – Friday 2nd Pd (4th-6th)

Study Hall – 2nd Pd Friday (10:00-10:55)

Book Club – 3rd Pd Friday (5th-6th)

Grammar – 3rd Pd Friday (5th-6th)

Latin A – 3rd Pd Friday (4th-6th)

Science – 3rd Pd Friday (5th – 6th)

Study Hall – 3rd Pd Friday (11:00-11:55)

Friday Lunch (5th-6th)

Art – 4th Pd Friday (4th-6th)

IEW 2 – 4th Pd Friday (5th-6th)

Intro to Chess – 4th Pd (5th – 6th)

Science – 4th Pd Friday (5th – 6th)

Study Hall – 4th Pd Friday (12:45-1:40)

Advanced Science and Technology – Inventor’s Class – 5th Pd Friday (4th-6th)

Ancient History – 5th Pd Friday (5th-6th)

Art – 5th Pd Friday (4th-6th)

Math Mania – 5th Period Friday (5th – 6th)

Speech – 5th Pd (4th-6th)

Study Hall – 5th Pd Friday (1:45-2:40)

Book Club – 6th Pd Friday (5th-6th)

Bowmen Sports P.E. – 6th Pd Friday (4th-6th)

Study Hall – 6th Pd Friday (2:45-3:40)

Theatrical Lit – 6th Pd (5th-6th)

Arrow Upper Academy - Friday Classes (2022-2023)

Arrow Upper Academy - Wednesday Classes (2022-2023)

Wed First Period (8:00-9:55)Wed First Period II (8:20– 9:50)Wed First Period III (8:40-9:55)Wed Second Period (10:00-11:15)Wed Second Period II (10:00-11:25)Wed Lunch (11:15-11:55)Wed Third Period I (11:50– 1:15)Wed Third Period II (12:00– 1:15)Wed Fourth Period (1:20– 2:35)Wed Fifth Period I (2:40– 3:55)Wed Fifth Period II (2:40-4:30)
Upper Academy Biology – 1st Pd Wed (9th-12th)

Chemistry – 1st Pd Wed (10th-12th)

Computer Science -1st Pd Wed (10th-12th)

General Science – 1st Pd Wed (7th-8th)

Physical Science – 1st Pd Wed (8th-9th)

DUAL CREDIT ENGLISH (1013) FALL 1st Pd Wed (11th-12th)

DUAL CREDIT ENGLISH (1023) SPRING 1st Pd Wed (11th-12th)

English 2: Comp + American Lit – 1st Pd Wed (9th-11th)

Forensic Science – 1st Pd Wednesday (10th-12th)

Narnia 1 – 1st Pd Wed (6th-7th)

Personal Finance – 1st Pd Wed (10th-12th)

Study Hall – 1st Pd Wed

Art & Philosophy (Art Speaks) – 2nd Pd Wed (9th-12th)

English 1 Comp & Short Stories – 2nd Pd Wed (8th)

English 2: Comp + American Lit – 2nd Pd Wed (9th-10th)

EV3 Robotics (A.I.) Artificial Intelligence – Weather Solutions 2nd Pd Wed (6th-9th)

Forensic Science – 2nd Pd Wed (10th-12th)

Life Science – 2nd Pd Wed (6th-7th)

Narnia 2 – 2nd Pd Wed (7th-8th)

Study Hall – 2nd Period Wed

Study Skills (Fall) / Logic (Spring) – 2nd Pd Wednesday (8th-10th)

DUAL CREDIT ENGLISH (1013) FALL 2nd Pd Wed (11th-12th)

DUAL CREDIT ENGLISH (1023) SPRING 2nd Pd Wed (11th-12th)

Wednesday Lunch High School (9th-12th)

Wednesday Lunch Middle School (6th-8th)

Dual Credit Biblical Literature – 3rd Period Wednesday Spring Only (11th-12th)

Dual Credit Psychology – 3rd Pd Wed Fall (11th-12th)

Early American History, Section A1 – 3rd Pd Wed (9th-10th)

English 1 Comp & Short Stories – 3rd Pd Wed (8th)

EV3 Robotics (A.I.) Artificial Intelligence-Maker Space Challenge 3rd Pd Wed (9th-12th)

Geography – 3rd Pd Wed (6th-7th)

Group Guitar – 3rd Period Wed (6th-8th)

High School Art – 3rd Pd Wednesday (8th-12th)

Narnia 2 – 3rd Pd Wed (7th-8th)

Pre-Algebra – 3rd Pd Wed & UA 1st Pd Fri (7th-8th)

Recording & Music Production – 3rd Pd Wed (9th+)

Study Hall – 3rd Pd Wed

Worship Songwriting – 3rd Pd Wednesday (9th+)

Algebra 1 – 4th Pd Wed & UA 2nd Pd Friday (8th-9th)

Bible New Testament – 4th Pd Wednesday (8th+)

Civics – 4th Pd Wed (7th-8th)

Early American History, Section B – 4th Pd Wed (10th+)

English 2: Comp + American Lit – 4th Pd Wed (9th-10th)

Functional Fitness – 4th Period Wed (6th-9th)

Geometry – 4th Pd Wed & UA 2nd Pd Fri (9th-10th)

Group Guitar – 4th pd Wednesday (9th-12th)

Intro to Digital Photography – 4th Pd Wed (9th-12th)

MS Art – 4th Pd Wed (6th-8th)

Study Hall – 4th Pd Wed

Bible New Testament – 5th Pd Wed (6th-7th)

Biblical Citizenship & Public Policy 5th Pd Wed (11th-12th)

Civics – 5th Pd Wed (7th-8th)

Functional Fitness – 5th Pd Wed (9th-12th)

Group Guitar – 5th Pd Wed (2:40-3:55) (6th-8th)

Middle School Spanish – 5th Pd Wed (7th-8th)

Spanish 1 – Wed 5th Pd & Fri UA 1st Pd (9th-12th)

Study Hall – 5th Pd Wed (2:40-3:55)

Biology – 5th Pd Wed (9th-12th)

Physics – 5th Pd Wed (11th-12th)